I authorize the processing of my personal data

AUTHORIZATION FOR PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

C.I. MILPA S.A. informs you that it has a data protection policy in which the relevant processes and mechanisms are determined to guarantee the protection, storage and proper use of your personal data, in accordance with Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013, the policy in question can be consulted in the link below. With the above, C.I. MILPA S.A. guarantees the rights of privacy, intimacy, good name and corporate autonomy, in the processing of personal data, and consequently all its actions will be governed by the principles of legality, purpose, freedom, truth or quality, transparency, restricted access and circulation, security and confidentiality contemplated in the law.

By entering any type of personal or business information through any of our channels, you are authorizing C.I. MILPA S.A. to capture, process, process, consult, modify, delete and verify such information. Likewise, it authorizes to use it only for commercial purposes, answer your concerns, contact you or transfer it to any of its affiliated / allied companies for the same purposes.

Likewise you are informed that you have the possibility to access the supplied data at any time, as well as to request the correction, update or deletion of the same and / or revoke this authorization of treatment for one, several or all authorized purposes, being able to present queries and claims before CI MILPA S.A., in the terms established in the data protection policy contained in its website.

For more information, contact us at the following email address: oficialdecumplimiento@milpa.com.co or phone number: (+57-1) 6258970/6294173 (74).

  Milpa Personal Data Processing Policy.pdf